Monday, July 23, 2007

Hong Kong: Stephen Chow to Star in 'Green Hornet'

23/07/2007 In: News Buzz

Stephen Chow, ‘Kung Fu Hustle’ director and actor, will play Kato in ‘The Green Hornet’ alongside ‘Knocked Up’ star Seth Rogen according to The Los Angeles Times.

Asian-American kung fu star Bruce Lee has starred in the ‘Green Hornet’ TV show as Kato. Kato is a masked and martial arts-enabled sidekick in ‘The Green Hornet’.

Stephen Chow

Stephen Chow

Resource: Latimes

Hong Kong Actor Close Up: Stephen Chow

Cool info on Stephen Chow, including pictures, videos, news, biography, photos, stats, and pics.

Date of Birth: 22 June 1962
Birthplace: Hong Kong
Birth Name: Sing-Chi Chow
Nickname: Sing Jai
Height: 5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Movies
Kung Fu Hustle 2 (2008)
A Hope (2007)
Kung Fu Hustle (2004
Shaolin Soccer (2001)
The King of Comedy (1999)

'Kung Fu Hustle' movie with English subtitles

No comments:

Blog Archive

About Me

My photo

I'm a Black Lab mix w/ a curly tail.